Committees

Organizing Committee

Vladimír Beneš – President
Filip Kramář
David Netuka 

Scientific Committee IMS

Ahmed Ammar
Vladimír Beneš
Moncef Berhouma
William T. Couldwell
Ian F. Dunn
Michael McDermott
José Alberto Landeiro
James Liu
Maxmilian Mehdorn
David Netuka
Kenji Ohata
Colin Watts

Scientific Committee ICCVS 

Vladimír Beneš
Takashi Izumi
Yoko Kato
Michael Lawton
Basant K. Misra
Shigeru Miyachi
David Netuka
Peter Vajkoczy

Confirmed WANS faculty by June 10, 2018 

Nejat Akalan
Luis Borba
Benedicto Oscar Colli
William T. Couldwell
Rudolf Fahlbusch
Juha Hernesniemi
Kazuhiro Hongo
Imad Kanaan
Yoko Kato
Takeshi Kawase
Shigeaki Kobayashi
Alexander Konovalov
Kyu-Sung Lee
Mika Niemelä
Kenji Ohata
Mentor Petrela
John Popp 
Lukas Rasulic
Krešimir Rotim
James Rutka
Madjid Samii
Thomas Santarius
Franco Servadei
Edgardo Spagnuolo
Albert Sufianov
Juraj Šteňo
Eka Julianta Wahjoepramono
Manfred Westphal
Jacques J. Morcos  

WANS Members here 

 Confirmed faculty by June 10, 2018

Nejat Akalan
Asra Al Fauzi
Shamsul Alam
Yousef A. Alawadi
Kosaku Amano
Sepideh Amin-Hanjani
Mario Ammirati
Alexandros Andreou
Moses Aronov
Andi Asadul Islam
Kaspars Auslands
Shengde Bao
Mustafa K. Baskaya
Irina Bauer
Joshua Bederson
Lucia Benvenuti
Moncef Berhouma
Alan Boulos
Benedicto Brocolli
Marike Broekman
Giovanni Broggi
Michaël Bruneau
Ketan Bulsara
Y. Sukru Caglar
Marco Cenzato
Feres Chaddad
Fady T. Charbel
Iype Cherian
Maurice Choux
Marina Coelho
Christophe Cognard
Shlomi Constantini
Alvaro Cordoba
Ryszard Czepko
Amir Dehdashti
Andreas Demetriades
Chandrashekhar Deopujari
Hemant Deshpande
Chris Destrieux
Singh Dil Jaspreet
Van He Dong
Kate Drummond
Ian Dunn
Stefan Florian
Nicolas Foroglou
Sébastien Frölich
Fred Gentili
Pablo González-López
Takeo Goto
André Grotenhuis
Andreas Gruber
Cuneyt Gulay
Vikas Gupta
Carl Hardwidge
Rachmat Andi Hartanto
Mitsuhiro Hasegawa
Caroline Hayhurst
Arie Ibrahim
Irwan Barlian Immadoel Haq
Tomohiro Inoue
Takashi Izumi
Tsuyoshi Izumo
Kazadi Kalangu
Ekkehard Kasper
Takizawa Katsumi
Andras Kemeny
Ken-Ichiro Kikuta
Yong Bae Kim
Talat Kiris
Kamil Koleják
P. Heidi Krifa
Aki Laakso
Jesus Lafuente
Edward Laws
James Liu
Christiano Lumenta
Stephen Magill
Igor Lima Maldonado
Luciano Mastronardi
Michael McDermott
Maxmilian Mehdorn
Jürgen Meixensberger
Torstein R. Meling
Bernhard Meyer
Kohno Michiro
Jacques J. Morcos
Suresh Nair
Joachim Oertel
Abdessamad El Ouahabi
Naoki Otani
Soichi Oya
Amanda Pacia
François Proust
Juris Puriņš
Leonidas M. Quintana
Andreas Raabe
Christian Raftopoulos
David Raleigh
Harry Rappaport
Luca Regli
Concezio Di Rocco
Daniel Roy
Roberto Rubio
George Samandouras
Amir Samii
Sujoy Sanyal
Amar Saxena
Yoshinobu Seo
Gopal Raman Sharma
Mohan R. Sharma
Temitayo Shokunbi
Francesco Signorelli
Samuel H. Sihotang
Christophe Sippl
Martin Smrčka
Ashish Suri
Andrea Talacchi
Ulrich W. Thomale
Jörg-Christian Tonn
Keki Turel
Andreas Unterberg
Peter Vajkoczy
Ludovico Villaruel
Oleksandr Voznyak
Peter A. Winkler 
Samy Youssef
Yevgeniy Zhukov
Bart van der Zwan